|
|
|
|
1 |
Hmong Art Tradition and Change Sheboygan, WI John Michael Kohler Arts Center 1986 0932718191 / 9780932718198 First Edition Softcover Very Good Book has light soiling and wear, previous owner's address on ffep. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 133 pages Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kazimir Malevich, 1878-1935 Los Angeles Armand Hammer Museum of Art 1990 0295970669 / 9780295970660 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Red and black cloth, minor wear, illustrated with photos. Dust jacket has minor wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 231 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Korean Motifs 2 Floral Patterns Seoul Ahn graphics and Book Publishers 1988 4766104773 / 9784766104776 First Edition Softcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Stiff wraps, minor wear, 206 pp. Dust jacket has tiny tear at upper spine edge.; 4to Price:
76.06 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anderson, Howard L. Amado Maurilio Pena Albuquerque, New Mexico Robert Stephen Young Publishing Company 1981 0960706801 / 9780960706808 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Illustrator Off-white cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, light edgewear/rubbing, some foxing to front board, signed by Amado Maurilio Pena on half-title page, 215 pgs. Some edgewear/rubbing/creasing to dust jacket.; 4to; Signed by Illustrator Price:
32.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Audsley, George ashdown; Cutler, T. W. Grammar of Japanese Ornament New York Arch Cape Press 1989 0517678845 / 9780517678848 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Red cloth with gilt lettering, light bump at one corner, light wear and rubbing at spine ends, illustrated with plates and photos, 248 pp. 37 full page plates at rear. Dust jacket has a bit of wear at upper spine end.; Folio Price:
16.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Baigell, Matthew Thomas Hart Benton New York Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1973 0810901323 / 9780810901322 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket SIGNED by Thomas H. Benton and inscribed and dated in 1974 on half title page. Ivory cloth, light foxing on text block ends and a small amount along front upper edge. Scattered foxing on endpapers and a bit in margins of some other pages. Dust jacket has minor wear. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 278 pages; Signed by Artist Price:
160.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Belli, Gabriella Gustav Klimt Masterpieces New York Little, Brown & Company 1990 0821217623 / 9780821217627 First English Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Black cloth, like new, illustrated with full page plates, 142 pp. Dust jacket has minute wear at lower spine end. Slipcase in VG condition, minor edgewear, some chipping at lower spine end and edge.; Square 4to Price:
40.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bilski, Emily D. and Braun, Emily Jewish Women and Their Salons New York The Jewish Museum and Yale University Press 2005 0300103859 / 9780300103854 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Cloth. Upper corners are bumped but otherwise a very nice, nearly fine copy. Unmarked. The dust jacket has matching bumps to upper corners and one 1/8" tear to one lower corner. ; 4to 10" - 13" tall; 266 pages Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Broder, Patricia Janis Taos a Painter's Dream Boston New York Graphic Society 1980 082121103x / 9780821211038 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Very well illustrated. Brown cloth, bump to one lower corner, previous owner's inscription to ffep. There is a dampstain to the lower fore corner of the cloth that extends about 3" toward the spine. It is about 3/8" deep at the most and angles down. There are some mold-like stains to the same area of the dust jacket, mostly underneath. Dust jacket has minor wear otherwise. The pages are just slightly affected. Bit of an aroma. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 321 pages Price:
40.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Broder, Patricia Janis Taos a Painter's Dream Boston New York Graphic Society 1980 082121103X / 9780821211038 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket SIGNED by Broder on half title page, not inscribed. Brown cloth, minor wear, previous owner's blindstamp on half title page. Gallery stamp (probably where sold) on ffep. Dust jacket has minor wear, color on spine a bit faded. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 321 pages Price:
111.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Corn, Wanda M. Grant Wood the Regionalist Vision New Haven Yale University Press 1983 0300031033 / 9780300031034 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Green cloth, very minor wear, Art Institute of Chicago/Chicago Tribune commemorative bookplate on ffep. Illustrated, 168 pp. Dust jacket has two 1/2" tears upper front edge.; Square 4to Price:
20.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|