|
|
Architecture | - 27 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Blaser, Werner Powell/Kleinschmidt- Interior Architecture Basel, Boston, Berlin Birkhauser 3764365617 / 9783764365615 First American Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Paper Covered Boards. (2001). 176 pp. Appears to be signed by two members of the Powell/Kleinschmidt firm. Book with lightly bumped corner, very nice otherwise. Dust jacket lightly rubbed, no chips or tears. Very clean copy. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Price:
24.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Coe, Michael D. Angkor and the Khmer Civilization London Thames & Hudson 2003 0500021171 / 9780500021170 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Red cloth, very minor wear illustrated with photos, 240 pp. Dust jacket has light wear at upper spine end, a bit of rubbing on front cover.; Small 4to Price:
52.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Herz, Norman and Waelkens, Marc Ed. Classical Marble: Geochemistry, Technology, Trade Dordrecht Kluwer Academic Publishers 1988 9024737931 / 9789024737932 First Edition Hardcover Good+ White printed boards. The title/copyright and table of contents pages have been razored out and replaced by copies of these and laid in loosely. It is a complete copy and the remainder of the interior is quite clean and tight. There is some bumping to the lower spine area as well as a 3" tear up from the lower spine/rear cover edge. ; NATO ASI Series; Vol. 153; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 482 pages Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jacques, Brian Redwall New York Philomel Books 1986 0000000000000 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Gary Chalk Signed by Author 1/4 Cloth/Paper Covered Board. SIGNED by Jacques on half title page, not inscribed. Book as minor wear at spine ends, unread, 351 pp. Dust jacket has a 1/4" chip upper rear panel, light crease at edge of upper spine end, very minor wear at lower spine end.; 8 Vo.; Signed by Author Price:
180.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Kardon, Janet - editor The Ideal Home 1900-1920 New York Harry N. Abrams 1993 0810934671 / 9780810934672 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Red cloth, like new, illustrated with photos. Dust jacket has very minor wear, fading on spine. ; The History of Twentieth Century American Craft; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 304 pages Price:
20.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kelly, Guillet, Hern, and Simpson Art of the Olmsted Landscape New York New York City Landmarks Preservation Commission and The Arts Publisher, Inc. 1981 0941302008 / 9780941302005 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Dark green paper wrappers with white lettering, light edgewear and rubbing, 169 pp. Contained in green marbled paper covered slipcase, along with booklet Art of the Olmstead Landscape: His Works in New York City, 38 pp. Slipcase VG- with some edgewear and rubbing.; Oblong 8vo Price:
32.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Marigny, Isabelle Desvaux De and Lagesse, Henriette Valentin Mauritius Style Life on the Vernadah Singapore Archipelago Press 2002 9814068497 / 9789814068499 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Christian Vaisse Wear or rubbing to the lower spine and corner tips. Very clean otherwise. The dust jacket is rubbed at the lower edge, near the spine. There is a 2" tear at the upper front edge that has been neatly repaired with clear tape. Light wear at spine ends. ; Photographs; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 216 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|