|
|
Antiques & Collectibles | - 14 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
(Ponti, Gio). Frateili, Enzo, Agnoldomenico Pica & Vittoriano Vigano. Ugo La Pietra, editor GIO PONTI New York Rizzoli International Publications 1996 0847819507 / 9780847819508 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Very well illustrated in color and black & white. Black cloth with silver lettering on spine. The book is extremely clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is rubbed, has some small amount of wear to the corners and spine ends and there is a 2" tear running up from the lower, front edge, near the spine. Otherwise quite a nice copy of a scarce book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 406 pages Price:
666.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fourest, H. P. ; Watson, Katherine Delftware; Faience Production At Delft New York Rizzoli 1980 0847803228 / 9780847803224 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Blue cloth, minor wear, profusely illustrated. Dust jacket has a bit of wear/wrinkling at part of upper rear edge, small amount of rubbing at lower spine end and one corner, 4" closed tear upper spine edge. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 201 pages Price:
36.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hornsby, Peter Decorated Biscuit Tins Exton, Pa. Schiffer Publishing 1984 0887400167 / 9780887400162 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Green cloth, light wear and slight indentation of cloth at spine ends. Dust jacket has minor wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 188 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hughes, Steven Dodd Fine Gunmaking, Double Shotguns Iola, Wi. Krause Publications 1998 0873416015 / 9780873416016 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and inscribed by Hughes on title page, previous owner's small name sticker on ffep. Red cloth with gilt lettering, tiny bump at one corner. Dust jacket has minor wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 167 pages; Signed by Author Price:
48.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McGimpsey, Kevin The Story of the Golf Ball London Philip Wilson Publishers 2003 0856675881 / 9780856675881 Limited Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author The special deluxe edition limited to 250 copies with 125 bound in dark green Kaduna goatskin and 125 bound in maroon Kaduna goatskin. This copy being one of the former in green and numbered 243/250 and signed by the author. This copy signed on the title page as well. There is a gilt-stamped illustration on the front of a vintage golf club and ball. Very well illustrated in black & white and color. In like new condition in the clothbound slipcase with illustrated paper label on the front. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 278 pages; Signed by Author Price:
280.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McMullan, James The Theater posters of James McMullan New York Penguin Studio 1998 0670876836 / 9780670876839 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by McMullan on title page, not inscribed. Book has light bump at lower spine end and one corner, other minor wear. Dust jacket has minor wear.; Folio; Signed by Author Price:
32.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tagliapietra, Lino & Marino Barovier; Barovier, Marino Tagliapietra A Venetian Glass Maestro Dublin Vitrum-Links for Publishing 1998 1902535014 / 9781902535012 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Boldly signed by Tagliapietra in silver ink across the front free endpaper. There is also a small sketch near his signature. Bumps to the corners but otherwise nearly fine. Very clean. Dust jacket also has bumps to the corners but is otherwise nearly fine. Very well illustrated in color. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 107 pages; Signed by Artist Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Vossler, Bill Toy Farm Tractors Stillwater, MN. Voyageur Press 1998 0896583805 / 9780896583801 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Glossy pictorial boards, very minor wear, illustrated, 160 pp. Dust jacket has light edgewear along front top edge, 1/4" tear rear corner.; 4to Price:
16.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
White, Muriel Restoring Fine China Larousse & Co., Inc. 1981 0883322668 / 9780883322666 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Blue paper covered boards with gilt lettering, 167 pp. Dust jacket flap edges sunned, small closed tear at foot of rear fore-edge.; Small 4to Price:
12.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|