|
|
|
|
1 |
Aliki MEDIEVAL FEAST New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1983 0690042450 / 9780690042450 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by Aliki with short inscription on ffep with a 2' x 3" drawing of a duck swimming and dated in '91. 1/4 cloth and boards, light bump at lower spine end. Dust jacket has slight wear at spine ends. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Price:
12.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Base, Graeme The Water Hole New York Harry N. Abrams 2001 0810945681 / 9780810945685 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by Base, not inscribed, on half title page. Glossy pictorial boards, tiny bump at one corner. Dust jacket has minor wear at one corner. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; Signed by Author Price:
22.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Birchman, David Francis Tale of Tulips, Tale of Onions New York Four Winds Press 1994 0027101126 / 9780027101126 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Jonathan Hunt Signed by Author SIGNED by Birchman and inscribed, dated in '94 on half title page. Glossy illustrated boards , light bump to lower corner. Jacket has a bit of wear to upper spine end. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Price:
16.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cech, John First Snow, Magic Snow New York Four Winds Press 1992 0027179710 / 9780027179712 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Sharon McGinley-Nally Signed by Illustrator SIGNED by illustrator with brief inscription on dedication page. 1/4 blue cloth and boards. Both book and jacket have neglibible wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Illustrator Price:
24.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eltinge, Steve The Staffordshire Bull Terrier in America Santa Barbara Multi-Image Presentations 1986 0961720409 / 9780961720407 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Blue glossy paper covered boards, rubbing along edges, light wear and rubbing at spine ends, illustrated with photos, previous owner's name on a front endpaper. Dust jacket has a 1.5" tear along front fore edge, 1/2" tear upper front edge, tiny tears and rubbing at spine ends, 1.5" tear upper rear panel, minor soiling. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 135 pages Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Gwynne, Fred Chocolate Moose New York Simon & Schuster 1976 0671666851 / 9780671666859 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by Gwynne on ffep with brief inscription. Glossy pictorial boards, minor wear, 1/4" stain on ffep. Dust jacket has minor wear with three 1/4" light stains on rear panel. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Price:
44.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Johnston, Tony Odd Jobs and Friends New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1982 0399612041 / 9780399612046 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ Signed by Author & Illustrator SIGNED by both author and illustrator on title page with short inscription and 3 heart stickers put on. Book has minor wear. ; A See & Read Book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
20.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Komaiko, Leah Fritzi Fox Flew in from Florida Laura Geringer Book 1995 0060215062 / 9780060215064 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Thacher Hurd Signed by Author & Illustrator SIGNED by Komaiko and Hurd on ffep, not inscribed. 1/4 cloth and boards. Both book and jacket like new. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
26.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lattimore, Deborah Nourse Why There is No Arguing in Heaven A Mayan Myth Harper & Row 1989 0060237171 / 9780060237172 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by Lattimore with drawing and brief inscription on page opposite title page. 1/4 cloth and boards, negligible wear, slight lean to spine. Dust jacket like new. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Price:
22.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lear, Edward The Owl and the Pussycat New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399219250 / 9780399219252 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Jan Brett Signed by Illustrator SIGNED by Brett with brief inscription on half title page. Glossy decorative boards, small light bump to upper spine end. Dust jacket like new. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Illustrator Price:
17.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Livingston, Myra Cohn Christmas Poems New York Holiday House 1984 0823405087 / 9780823405084 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman Signed by Author SIGNED by Livingston on ffep and inscribed. Red cloth, small bump upper spine end. Dust jacket has minor wear at spine ends. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages; Signed by Author Price:
17.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Martin, Jacqueline Briggs Snowflake Bentley Boston Houghton Mifflin 1998 0395861624 / 9780395861622 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Mary Azarian Signed by Author & Illustrator SIGNED by Martin and Azarian on title page with brief inscription. Blue cloth, tiny bump on two corners. Dust jacket like new. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
44.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Mikolaycak, Charles Orpheus San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1992 0152588043 / 9780152588045 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by author and inscribed. 1/4 cloth and boards, light wear at upper spine end. Dust jacket has a bit of rubbing along lower edges, 1/4" rubbed area on rear cover. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Price:
22.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Moore, Lilian Adam Mouse's book of Poems New York Atheneum 1992 0689317654 / 9780689317651 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Kathleen Garry McCord Signed by Illustrator SIGNED and inscribed by McCord on half title page. 1/4 red cloth and white paper covered boards, very minor wear, 51 pp. Dust jacket has slight wear at upper spine end.; 8 Vo.; Signed by Illustrator Price:
32.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
O'Dell, Scott The Cruise of the Arctic Star A Voyage from San Diego to the Columbia River Boston Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395160340 / 9780395160343 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and inscribed by O'Dell on ffep and dated in 1973. Blue cloth, light bump to upper spine corner, otherwise minor wear. Dust jacket has light rubbing on fore edges, tony chip two corners, small chipping and wear at spine ends, 1/3" tear upper rear edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
O. Henry, ; Neugebauer, Michael The Gift of the Magi Neugebauer Press 1982 0907234178 / 9780907234173 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Lisbeth Zwerger Signed by Illustrator SIGNED by Zwerger on title page with brief inscription. Glossy pictorial boards, tiny bump at two corners. Dust jacket has slight wear. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Illustrator Price:
44.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Payton, Gary and Greg Brown Confidence Counts Dallas, Texas Taylor Trade Publishing 1999 0878332286 / 9780878332281 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Doug Keith Signed by Author & Illustrator SIGNED by author Greg Brown on title page and by the illustrator on page opposite title page. Glossy illustrated boards, small bump at lower spine end, otherwise very minor wear. Dust jacket has slight wear. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 40 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator Price:
24.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Rosen, Michael We're Going On A Bear Hunt New York Margaret K. McElderry 1989 0689504764 / 9780689504761 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Helen oxenbury Signed by Illustrator SIGNED by Oxenbury on copyright page and inscribed. Rust cloth, tiny bumps at 3 corners and spine ends. Dust jacket has light wear at upper spine end, tiny chip at one corner. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Illustrator Price:
26.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|