Scott  Emerson Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Davies, R.E.G. Airlines of the United States Since 1914
London Putnam 1972 0370000323 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth with gilt lettering, light edgewear and rubbing, previous owner's stamp to top title page, 745 pp.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 36.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Davis, Glover August Fires and Other Poems
Omaha, Nebraska University of Nebraska Press 1978 First Edition, Limited Hardcover Very Good+ Signed by Author
SIGNED by Glover and inscribed on a front blank endpaper. LIMITED to 245 copies of which this is no. 98. With a personal review of the book laid in front. Red cloth with paper label on spine, light wear, 1" dampstain at lower front corner of ffep. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Davis, H. A. Shock and Allied Forms of Failure of the Circulation
New York Grune & Stratton 1949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Red leatherette cloth with gilt lettering, light wear at spine ends, small bump at two corners, previous owner's name on front endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 595 pages 
Price: 40.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Davis, Robert E The imagical world of Bossons The complete collectors guide to the Bossons character wall masks, figurines, and plaques
Roswell, Ga. W. H. Wolfe Associates 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Blue leatherette cloth with gilt lettering, light wear at spine ends. Dust jacket has slight wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 238 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Davis, Robert P.; Stobart, John Stobart. The Rediscovery of America's Maritime Heritage
New York E. P. Dutton 1985 0525243623 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Ivory cloth, profusely illustrated, minor wear. Dust jacket has one 1/3" tear lower spine end, a couple other short tears, other minor wear. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall; 209 pages 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Dawdy, Doris Ostrander Artists of the American West A Biographical Dictionary - 2 Volumes
Chicago Sage Books 1974, 1981 0804006075 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Black cloth, minor wear. Dust jackets have minor rubbing, light wear and rubbing to spine ends and corners. Both volumes first editions. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 275, 344 pages 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Dawson, Coningsby Florence on a Certain Night and Other Poems
New York Henry Holt and Company 1914 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED by Dawson on ffep. Red cloth with gilt lettering, light edgewear, small bump at 3 corners. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 131 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Day, J Wentworth The Dog in Sport
London George G. Harrap & Co. LTD First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Cloth. (1938) 319pp. Spine end bottom is bumped.Top corners slightly bumped. Back cover has light scratches.Gilt on spine very bright.Illustrated with photos.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 32.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Dayton, Mona Earth and Sky
New York Harper & Row 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Roger Duvoisin 
1/4 cloth and illustrated paper covered boards, very minor wear. Dust jacket has slight wear at spine ends, a couple small spots of foxing on rear cover and some at top of front cover, 1/4" tear upper front edge, clipped at bottom front inner flap with $3.50 price at top, small previous owner's name sticker on front inner flap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 18.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 De beaumont, Marguerite The Way of a Horse
London J. a. Allen & Co. 1972 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Blue cloth, light wear at lower spine end, illustrated with photos, owner name on front endpaper, 191 pp. Dust jacket has minor wear.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 De beauvoir, Simone America Day By Day
London Gerald Duckworth & Co. 1952 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Blue cloth, hard bump to lower spine end, minor bump to one corner, light edgewear, illustrated with photos, 296 pp. Dust jacket has creasing at lower spine end, rubbing on spine, a few tiny chips and tears along upper edge.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 De Brutelle, Charles-Louis L'Heritier Sertum Anglicum 1788
Pittsburgh Hunt Botanical Library 1963 Llimited Edition, Facsimile Hardcover Very Good+ 
LIMITED to 2,000 copies. 1/4 cloth and marbled boards, beautiful full page plates of botanical specimens. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 De Foe, Daniel The Life and Adventures of Robinson Crusoe - 2 Vol.
Hartford, Conn. Silas Andrus 1829 Hardcover Poor 
Full calf, blindstamping, gilt lettering and decoration on spine, rubbing and edgewear, chipping at spine ends and corners, volume 2 has one cover nearly detached and part of one rear blank endpaper missing, foxing on endpapers and light foxing on some pages. Vol. 1 - 313 pp. Vol. 2 - 293 pp. ; 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
Price: 43.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 De Grazia; Sister M. Angela God and a Mouse A Festival of Reflective Jubilation
San Diego Benedictine Sisters 1972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by De Grazia Signed by Illustrator
SIGNED by De Grazia on ffep and dated in 1972. Purple cloth, very minor wear, browning on ffep. Dust jacket has slight wear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 De Lint, Charles Brian Froud's Faerielands - the Wild Wood
New York Bantam 1994 0553096303 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Brian Froud Signed by Illustrator
SIGNED by Froud with drawing on half title page. White cloth, minor wear at upper spine end, no markings, 221 pp. Dust jacket has a tiny chip at one corner, otherwise fine.; 8 Vo.; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 61.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 De Lint, Charles; Froud, Brian Brian Froud's Faerielands, the Wild Wood
New York Bantam Books 1994 0553096303 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Brian Froud Signed by Illustrator
SIGNED by Froud with small drawing on half title page. Both book and jacket have very slight wear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 221 pages; When a mysterious artist comes to Megan's and Jonah's seaside art shop, strange clues begin to appear in Megan's seascapes, Jonah is seduced into the sea, and Megan must find a way into the secret lands of the ocean.; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 De Seversky, Alexander P. Air Power: Key to Survival With a Prologue on the Lesson of Korea
New York Simon & Schuster 1950 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
SIGNED and inscribed by author on ffep in 1951. Blue cloth, light wear and rubbing at spine ends. With 2 dust jackets. The inner jacket is white with printing in VG+ condition with a couple tiny tears and light wear at spine ends. The outer jacket is silver with the same printing with light wear at spine ends and corners and a few small tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 pages 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 De Vaucouleurs, Gerard The Planet Mars
London Faber and Faber Limited 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, light edgewear/rubbing, small black stain at foot of front outer hinge, very light foxing to textblock, pastedowns, and first and last few pages, previous owner's signature to ffep, 87 pp. Dust jacket price-clipped, some rubbing, spine and fore-edges darkened, several very small chips, larger chip at foot of spine, along with closed tear across spine and running up right fore-edge.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 De vega, Lope. Prose Translation By Frieda Fligelman The Discovery of the New World By Christopher Columbus
Berkeley, California Gillick Press 1950 First Thus Softcover Very Good+ Signed by Author
Printed Wraps. Errata note taped in written by the translator with her intitials F. F. Light wear, 62 pp. With original tissue jacket which is yellowed and chipped.; 8vo; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 De Young, Larry Erie Lackawanna in Color (Four Volumes)
Edison, NJ Morning Sun Books, Inc. 1991-1997 187888705x First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Four volumes titled, The West End, New York State, The East End, and The Early Years. All are first printings. Volume 1 and 2 have bumped lower corners. All others are in excellent condition, very clean and unmarked. Dust jacket for vol. 1 has a 1/2" tear to upper fore edge and a 1/8" chip to lower rear edge. Light wear otherwise. DJ for vol. 2 has a 1 1/4" tear to the lower, rear edge and a 1/4" tear to the upper spine. DJ for vol. 3 has a 1" tear to the upper spine. DJ for vol. 4 is very clean, no tears, chips, etc. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Deacon, Margaret Scientists and the Sea 1650-1900 A Study of Marine Science
London Academic Press 1971 0122078500 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Green cloth, minor wear, 'isotope lab' stamped on ffep. Dust jacket has some creasing at upper spine end, other minor wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 445 pages; The purpose of this work is to help make better known the thought and work of those who pioneered the scientific study of the sea, from the 17th century to the 20th century. This text asks, what motives did these early scientists have for pursuing the study of the sea? Did they they think of themselves as contributing to a distinct "science of the sea"? and to what extent were they representative of the scientific community of the time and what degree of recognition or support did it afford them? The first part of this book is a sketch of scientific thought about the sea up to the scientific revolution of the 17th century. The other three sections deal with marine science in the 17th century, in the 18th century and early 19th centuryand in the middle and late 19th century. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Dean, Winton Handel and the Opera Seria
Berkeley University of California Press 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Red cloth, slight wear. Dust jacket has an 1/8" tear and small crease upper spine end. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 220 pages 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Deaver, John B. , M. D. and Astley Paston Cooper Ashhurst, M. D Enlargement of the Prostate Its History, Anatomy, Aetiiology, Pathollogy, Clinical Causes, Symptoms, Diagnosis, Prognosis, Treatment, Technique of Operations and after Treatment
Philadelphia P. Blakiston, Son & Company 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Red cloth with gilt lettering, slight fading to spine, light wear at spine ends, a little bit of whitish small spots on covers due to insects, 1/3" area along front inner gutter that is chipped. Illustrated with numerous plates. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 266 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Deefholts, Margaret & Sylvia W. Staub Voices on the Verandah An Anthology of Anglo-Indian Prose and Poetry
New Jersey CTR Inc. Publishing 2004 097546390x First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
Book has minor wear, previous owner's name on title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 252 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Defechereux, Philippe Watkins Glen 1948-1952 the Definitive Illustrated History
Indianapolis Beeman Jorgensen 1998 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Illustrated Wraps. Very minor wear, illustrated with photos, 198 pp.; Oblong 8vo 
Price: 57.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 DeJong, David Cornel The Seven Sayings of Mr. Jefferson
Berkely, California Parnassus Press 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Mildred Sophie Porter Signed by Illustrator
Light brown cloth with orange lettering, light wear, endpapers discolored along inside edges, previous seller's price of $0.10 and small pen scribble to ffep, SIGNED and inscribed by Porter on dedication page, 63 pp. Dust jacket spine, edges, and fore-edges sunned, light soiling, light creasing, chips at spine ends and corners, several small closed tears (longest approx. 1.25").; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 28.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 DeLappe, Pele Pele: A passionate journey through Art & the Red Press
Petaluma, CA Self-published First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Signed by Author
Circa 1999. Inscribed by Pele to Harry Sternberg and his wife Mary. Red paper wrappers with black lettering, light edgewear and rubbing, small spot on back cover where first layer of paper peeled away, probably due to a label being peeled off, 65 pp.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 21.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Demarinis, Richard Lovely Monster The Adventures of Claude Rains and Dr. Tellenbeck
New York Simon & Schuster 1975 0671221752 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Red cloth, light wear at spine ends. Dust jacket has tiny chip at two corners, a bit of rubbing at spine ends, 1" closed tear upper rear edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 163 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Denevi, Don The Western Pacific Railroading Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow
Seattle Superior Publishing Company 1978 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Rust leatherette cloth, some rubbing along lower edges, other minor wear. Dust jacket has a 1/2" tear upper front edge. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 157 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Denison, T.S. The Primitive Aryans of America: Origin of the Aztecs and Kindred Tribes
Chicago T.S. Denison, Publisher 1908 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Dark blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, lettering on spine slightly faded, light edgewear/rubbing, bottom corners gently bumped, textblock darkened, 189 pgs.; 8vo 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Dennis, James Teackle - translator Wisdom of the East. the Burden of Isis Being the Laments of Isis and Nephthys
New York E. P. Dutton 1910 Hardcover Very Good 
Blue cloth, light edgewear. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 59 pages 
Price: 18.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Derleth, August Bright Journey
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED by author and inscribed on half title page. Blue cloth, light edgewear, one corner has bump, map endpapers, 424 pp. Dust jacket has small chips and tears at spine ends and corners, creasing along upper front panel.; 8 Vo.; Signed by Author 
Price: 12.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Derleth, August The Mask of Cthulhu
Sauk City, Wisconsin Arkham House 1958 9789997540003 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black cloth, light wear at spine ends. Former owner bookplate to the front free endpaper. Tiny soiled area at the lower front free endpaper from an old black-lined Brodart. Dust jacket has slight yellowing at edges on rear. Not price clipped, no chips or tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Derman, Bill Card Tricks That Get the Money and the Patter That Gets the Bookings
Sherman Oaks, Ca. Self Published 1992 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Signed by Author
Handwritten one page letter SIGNED by author laid in. Also laid in is a brochure from Bill Derman and a set of the No-slit envelopes and instructions laid in provided by the author. Spiral bound stiff wraps, minor wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages 
Price: 80.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Derry, Ramsay The Art of Robert Bateman
New York Viking Press 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Dark blue cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, top and bottom edges very lightly sunned, 178 pp. Very light wear to dust jacket.; Oblong 4to 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Derry, Ramsay The World of Robert Bateman
New York Random House 1985 067080679x First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
SIGNED and inscribed by Bateman on half title page. Green cloth, very minor wear, 169 pp. plus index. Dust jacket nice.; Oblong 4to; Signed by Artist 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Desjardins, Arnaud The message of the Tibetans
London Stuart & Watkins 1969 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Yellow cloth, light wear and rubbing at spine ends, tiny bump to one corner, 132 pp. Dust jacket has light creasing at spine ends and a couple tiny chips.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 25.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Desjardins, Arnaud The message of the Tibetans
London Stuart & Watkins 1969 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Yellow cloth, light wear at spine ends, light foxing on front endpapers 132 pp. Dust jacket has light minor wear and a few areas of very light foxing.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 21.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Detaille, Georges and Gerard Mulys Les Ballets De Monte Carlo 1911 - 1944
Paris Arc En Ciel 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Illustrated with numerous photos. 1/4 cloth and boards with illustrated paste down on front cover, corners rubbed to boards at tips, other light wear and rubbing, small 1/8" nick on front cover, light foxing on endpapers. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 269 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Dettling, Marie N. A. M. E. Invites You Into Our Miniature World a Pictorial Review
National Association of Miniature Enthusiasts 1984 First Edition, Limited Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Limited to 750 copies of which this is #430. SIGNED by president of N.A.M.E. and the editor. Grey cloth, small price in pen on front endpaper marked out, profusely illustrated with photos, 115 pp. Dust jacket has light rubbing.; 4to; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Dettling, Marie (editor) N.A.M.E. Invites You into Our Miniature World: A Pictorial Review
The National Association of Miniature Enthusiasts First Edition, Limited Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
#174/750. SIGNED by president of N.A.M.E. and by editor. Dark grey paper covered boards, 115 pp. Light wear to dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Deuel, Austin Canon De Los Artistas
Scottsdale, Arizona Desert Wind Publications 1985 0961521716 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Tan cloth, negligible wear, a couple light spots of foxing on dedication page and last page. Dust jacket has a tiny chip at one corner, a few light small spots of foxing on upper rear inner flap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 106 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Devaney, John r. And Gerald L.hill and Robert g. Seippel Failure Analysis Mechanisms, techniques, & Photo Atlas
Monrovia, CA. Failure Recognition & Training Services 1988 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED and inscribed on front free endpaper by John Devaney. Black leatheretted cloth with gilt lettering, minor wear, illustrated with photos, 122 pp. plus index. Dust jacket has a 3/4" closed tear lower front panel, two other tiny tears, light wear.; 4to; Signed by Author 
Price: 54.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Devoto, Bernard Across the Wide Missouri
New York Book Collectors Society Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
(1947). 468 pp. plus index. #42/100 copies prepared for the Book Collectors Society. Full gilt-stamped green leather. Illustrated with paintings by Alfred Jacob Miller, Charles Bodmer and George Catlin. Wear and rubbing to leather, chipping at the lower spine, 1/4" chip to the spine edge, near lower spine, a couple of corner tips worn to boards. Some rubbing to gilt and other edgewear. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 54.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Devynck, Daniele & Claire Freches & Anne Roquebert & Richard Thomson Toulouse-Lautrec
New Haven Yale University Press 1991 0300051905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Green cloth, a few small areas along lower edge and two on upper edge where white is showing from insect activity. Dust jacket has slight wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 557 pages; The world of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec was inhabited by denizens of the street and night life of fin-de-siecle Paris - with its dance halls, bars, brothels and circuses. Portraying this world in his paintings, drawings , posters and prints, Lautrec created a vibrant body of art that earned him lasting renown. Lautrec was born in 1864 into one of the oldest noble families in France. At the age of 13 it was discovered that he suffered from a genetic defect that prevented the bones in his legs from continuing to grow. Small in stature and singular in appearance, Lautrec lived his life with a passionate intensity, choosing to dwell among the Bohemian and exotic characters he depicted in his canvases. He died at the age of 37 after excessive drinking had severely debilitated and finally destroyed him. During his short career, however, he not only painted, drew, and designed posters, but also worked with stained glass and bookbindings. The essays in this book discuss the full range of Lautrec's career and artistic activities - from his youthful sketchbooks and examples of applied art to the seminal pictures and posters at the end of his life. The essays also focus on the cultural milieu and social history of the period, analyzing the marketplace in which Lautec worked, the implications of his exhibitions and his association with other artists, designers and literary figures. The book is the catalogue for an exhibition at the Hayward Gallery in London from October 10, 1991 to January 19, 1992 and at the Grand Palais in Paris from February 18 to June 1992. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Dewhurst, John Royal Confinements A Gynaecological History of Britain's Royal Family
New York St. Martin's Press 1980 0312694660 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED by Dewhurst on title page, not inscribed. Purple cloth, light indentation of cloth at spine ends, otherwise minor wear. Dust jacket has slight wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 205 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 DeYoung, Larry Erie Railroad Trackside with Robert F. Collins
Scotch Plains, NJ Morning Sun Books 1998 1878887912 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Black glossy cloth, light wear at lower spine end, a very nice copy. Dust jacket has slight wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 39.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Dhongthog, T. G. The New Light english-Tibetan Dictionary
Dharmsala Library of Tibetan works and Archives 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth, light wear, minor soiling, light bump to lower spine corner, 523 pp.; 8vo 
Price: 28.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Di peso, Charles C. Casas Grandes; a Fallen Trading center of the Gran Chichimeca - Volume 3
Dragoon Amerind foundation/northland Press 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Black and tan cloth, very minor wear, tiny bit of light foxing on foredges, 346 pp. Illustrated.; 4to 
Price: 21.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol In Prose, Being a Ghost Story of Christmas
New York Holiday House 1983 0823404862 First Thus Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman Signed by Illustrator
Red cloth, light wear at spine ends. Signed by illustrator and inscribed on half title page. Dust jacket has a 1/4" tear and associated crease at top of front edge. ; 0.89 x 9.82 x 6.67 Inches; 118 pages; A miser learns the true meaning of Christmas when three ghostly visitors review his past and foretell his future.; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Dickens, Charles - Abridged By Mercer Mayer A Christmas Carol Being a Ghost story of Christmas
New York Macmillan 1986 0027303101 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1/4 red cloth and green boards. Both book and jacket very nice.; Oblong 8vo 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Dickens, Charles; Brock, H. M. Three Christmas Books
The Franklin Library 1984 First Edition Thus Hardcover Near Fine 
Bound in full green leather with gilt decoration. All page edges are gilt, bound in silk marker, silk endpapers. An excellent copy but for a former owner's name and date on a rear blank page. ; The Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Dickey, James Bronwen, the Traw, and the Shape-Shifter
San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Richard Jesse Watson Signed by Illustrator
Quarter-bound beige cloth with blue paper covered boards, light wear, gift inscription to dedication page written on several white labels, appears to be covering up previous gift inscription, signed by Watson on title page, unpaginated. Minor wear to dust jacket.; Folio; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 18.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Dickgiesser, Robert W. And Eric P. Yendall King George VI Large Key Type Stamps of Bermuda Leeward Islands Nysaland
Massachusetts Triad 1985 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Green cloth with gilt lettering, tiny bumps at corners, illustrated with charts and drawings, 173 pp.; 4to 
Price: 39.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Dillingham, Rick Acoma & Laguna Pottery
School of Amer Research Pr 1992 0933452322 Second Printing Softcover Near Fine 
Former owner's name to the half title page but all else is nearly fine. An excellent copy and otherwise unmarked. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 241 pages; In this lavishly illustrated book, Rick Dillingham traces the development of pottery making at the Acoma and Laguna pueblos. From the ancient traditions of pottery making at Acoma's "Sky City" to the more recent revival of fine ceramic work at Laguna, the book explores the role and meaning of pottery and potters in Pueblo life. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Diringer, David The Alphabet a Key to the History of Mankind
New York Philosophical Library 1953 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Maroon cloth, light edgewear, illustrated, 607 pp. Dust jacket has light rubbing on spine edges, 1/2" closed tear lower rear panel, tiny chipping at spine ends, piece of clear tape at upper spine end.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 28.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Disney, Walt The Farmyard Symphony
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1939 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Pictorial boards with cloth spine, some rubbing and edgewear, part of cloth missing on back upper side of spine, numerous illustrations, covers in color, one page has some coloring on it, 64 pp.; Oblong 32mo. 
Price: 28.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's story of Donald Duck
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1938 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Pictorial boards with cloth spine, lightrubbing and edgewear, numerous illustrations, covers in color, part of cloth on back rear side of book is missing but boards extend all the way to the end of the spine, lower spine cloth chipped, 93 pp.; Oblong 32mo. 
Price: 17.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Disney, Walt Thumper
New York Grosset & Dunlap First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Pictorial Boards. (1942). Book with light bumps to spine ends and light wear to lower corners, interior quite clean. Dust jacket with several tears, the longest of which is 1 7/8" to the front lower panel. There are several chips to the edges, spine ends, and corners, piece about 1" x 1/2" missing from rear lower edge. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 21.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Disney, Walt Adventures of Mickey Mouse-Book 1
Philadelphia David McKay 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Staff of Walt Disney Studio 
Pictorial boards. Illustrated endpapers. One of the first books from the Disney Studio. Color illustrations on every page. 1/4" chips to the spine ends. Rounding a bit to cover corners. Quite alot of edge wear, worn to the boards in places, boards rubbed. One-half inch piece missing from the front free endpaper at the mid-spine. Old NRA sticker to a front blank page. A good only copy. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Dodge, Richard V Rails of the Silver Gate The Spreckels San Diego empire
San Marino, CA Golden West Books 1975 0870950193 Later Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Maroon leatherette cloth, slight wear. Dust jacket has minor wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Dole, Edmund P. Hiwa a Tale of Ancient Hawaii
New York Harper & Brothers 1900 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Tan cloth with gilt lettering, spine darkened, a few spots of light loss of color on front cover and spine from insects, wear and rubbing at spine ends. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 108 pages 
Price: 21.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Dollfus, Charles and Henri Bouche Historie De L'Aeronautique
Paris L'Illustration 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Blue leatherette cloth with white and dark blue decoration and gilt lettering, gilt is rubbed, light rubbing at spine corners, other minor wear, marbled endpapers. Illustrated with photos, color tipped in plates, and maps, and other illustrations. Text in French. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall; 571 pages 
Price: 140.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Dongen, Ron Van Nudare
Tucson, Arizona Nazraeli Press 2001 0590050002 First Edition, Limited Hardcover Near Fine 
LIMITED to 2,000 copies. Gray cloth with pictorial pastedown on front cover, minor wear, illustrated with 32 full page plates.; Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall 
Price: 36.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Donnelly, Thomas C. I Came Down from the Hills
Portales, N. M. Bishop Publishing 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED by author and inscribed on ffep. Black cloth, light wear at spine ends. Dust jacket has slight yellowing on spine, 1/4" tear lower front edge. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Doolittle, Bev - Text By Elise MacLay New Magic
Shelton, CT. Greenwich Workshop 1995 086713027x Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Bev Doolittle 
Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, 85 pp. Like new, in VG+ slipcase with minor wear.; 4to 
Price: 21.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Doolittle, Bev - Text By Elise MacLay New Magic
Shelton, CT. Greenwich Workshop 1995 086713027x Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Bev Doolittle 
Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, 85 pp. Like new, in Near Fine slipcase.; 4to 
Price: 21.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Doolittle, Bev - Text By Elise MacLay The Earth is My Mother
Shelton, CT. Greenwich Workshop 1999 086713058x Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Bev Doolittle 
1/4 cloth and boards with gilt lettering and decoration, like new, fold out in rear pocket, 175 pp.; 4to 
Price: 25.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Doolittle, Bev - Text By Elise MacLay The Earth is My Mother
Shelton, CT. Greenwich Workshop 1999 086713058x Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Bev Doolittle 
1/4 cloth and boards with gilt lettering and decoration, like new, fold out in rear pocket, 175 pp. Still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap, comes in original cardboard folding box with printed illustration and title.; 4to 
Price: 25.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Doolittle, Bev - Text By Elise MacLay The Earth is My Mother
Shelton, CT. Greenwich Workshop 1999 086713058x Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Bev Doolittle 
1/4 cloth and boards with gilt lettering and decoration, like new, fold out in rear pocket, 175 pp. Still sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap, comes in original cardboard folding box with printed illustration and title.; 4to 
Price: 25.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Doolittle, Bev; Maclay, Elise The Earth Is My Mother
Shelton, Ct. The Greenwich Workshop Press 2000 086713044x First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED by Doolittle and inscribed on half title page. Tan cloth, like new but for tiny bump at lower spine end, color fold out in rear. Dust jacket has slight wear at spine ends. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 176 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Dore, Gustave - Illustrator The Dore Bible Gallery Containing One Hundred Superb Illustrations and a page of Explanatory Letter Press Facing Each
Chicago Belford, Clarke & Co. 1886 Hardcover Good 
Red cloth with black and gilt decoration and lettering, beveled edges, all edges gilt, small bumps at corners, spine a bit darkened, wear and rubbing at spine ends with some small tears in end cloth, a few small spots of light soiling on front cover, a bit of rubbing on part of front cover, missing front free endpaper. 100 text pages.; Folio 
Price: 68.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Dorin, Patrick C. The Chesapeake and Ohio Railway George Washington's Railroad
1981 Superior Publishing Co. 1981 0875645372 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Blue cloth, light wear at spine ends, small bump at upper corners, illustrated with photos. Dust jacket has light rubbing at spine ends and corners. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 232 pages; Examines the history, services, accommodations, and problems of the Chesapeake and Ohio Railway. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Dorje, Lama Lobzang Mingyur A Tibetan-English Primer
Calcutta University of Calcutta 1938 Revised Edition Softcover Very Good 
Original wraps, owner name on front cover, light yellowing at edges, 37 pp.; 8vo 
Price: 32.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Dorman, Geoffrey Fifty Years Fly Past from Wright Brothers to Comet
London Forbes Robertson 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Blue cloth with gilt lettering, light wear/ rubbing lower spine end, one corner worn to boards at very tip, owner inscription on front free endpaper, 346 pp. Dust jacket has chipping at spine ends and corners, light soiling, 3/4" tear lower front spine and upper front panel, other small chips and tears.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Dornberger, Major General Walter V 2
London Hurst and Blackett 1954 1st English language edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Blue cloth, ligth wear at spine ends, lower edges have some mottling due to insects. Dust jacket has rubbing on fore edges and spine edges, 1/2" tear with small chips upper spine end, small chips at corners and lower spine end, a little soiling on rear, price clipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Dostoevsky, Fyodor Crime and Punishment
Franklin Center, Pa. Franklin Library 1975 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
Full black leather with gilt lettering and decoration, ribbon marker, all edges gilt, 5 raised bands on spine, silk endpapers, slight wear, tiniest hint of a few marks of light foxing to front endpaper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 552 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Douglas, J. D. New 20th Century Encyclopedia of Religious Knowledge
Grand Rapids, MI Baker Book House 1991 0801030021 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Maroon pebbled cloth with red and gilt decoration and lettering on spine, very minor wear, previous owner's name on ffep, Dust jacket has a 1" and 1/2" tear on front upper edge, a couple short tears upper spine and a 3/4" tear upper rear edge, ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 896 pages 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Douglas, Nik The Enlightened Ones in Sacred Buddhist Art; based on an Exhibition at Kreitman Gallery Summer 1980
Beverly Hills, California Kreitman Publishing 1980 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
Maroon cloth with inset photographic picture of buddha, light rubbing at one corner, profusely illustrated mostly in color with photos of buddhist art, 98 pp. In VG+ slipcase with minor soiling and wear.; Oblong 4to 
Price: 72.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Douglas, Norman South Wind
New York Dodd, Mead & Co 1928 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Valenti Angelo Signed by Illustrator
SIGNED by Angelo on title page. Black cloth with gilt lettering, light wear at spine ends. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 413 pages; Signed by Illustrator 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Dowley, Tim & Dunnage, Barry Bob Dylan, from a Hard Rain to a Slow Train
Turnbridge Wells/New York Midas Books/Hippocrene Books, 1982 0882546538 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Paper Covered Boards. 176 pages plus bibliography. Includes a discography of Dylan's albums, e.p.'s, samplers, bootleg albums, etc. Illustrated with photographs. Price on dj in dollars and pounds. Former owner name label on pastedown. Book and dj very clean.; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Price: 28.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Downie, C. and P. Wilkinson The Geology of Kilimanjaro
Sheffield Department of Geology, University of Sheffield 1972 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Stiff wraps, minor edge wear, small amount of highlighting on about 5 pages, illustrated with photos and diagrams. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 253 pages 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Dowson, Ernest The Poems of Ernest Dowson Verses; the Pierrot of the Minute; Decorations; in Verse and Prose
Portland, Maine Thomas B. Mosher 1902 Limited Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Limited to 600 copies. Light wear and rubbing at spine ends, spine a bit darkened, paper label on spine, small bump at lower spine end, previous owner's name and date of 1907 written in ink pen on ffep. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 161 pages 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Doyle, Lorraine O'Donnell Second to None The Story of Lloyd & Gladys O'Donnell and the 1929 Women's Air Derby
Rancho Santa Fe, Ca. Self Published 2001 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Signed by Author
SIGNED by Doyle on ffep, not inscribed. Book has minor edgewear. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 184 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Draper, Charlotte Whitney The American Farm School of Thessaloniki
New York American farm School 1994 0964041103 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Book has light wear, illustrated with photos, 153 pp.; Square 4to 
Price: 18.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Drescher, Henrik Simon's Book
New York Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc. 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Glossy Boards. First edition with full row of numbers. Book has minor bump at spine end, clean. Dust jacket has light chipping/rubbing at upper corners, 1/2" and 1" closed tear upper rear panel with associated crease which has small clear tape on tears on inner jacket, other minor wear.; 4to 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Du Bois, W. E. Burghardt The Negro
New York Henry Holt 1915 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Yellow tan cloth, light soiling to covers, spine somewhat darkened, light bump one corner, a couple 1/4" stains and a 1/2" red stain rear cover, missing page opposite title page. Price of home university library books in rear is 50 cents. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages 
Price: 81.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Du Bose, William Porcher The Soteriology of the New Testament
New York Longmans, Green & Company 1923 New impression Hardcover Very Good 
Blue cloth, gilt lettering somewhat faded on spine, previous owner's name on front endpaper, llight wear and rubbing at spine ends, slight dampstain at lower front spine corner and a bit more pronounced on rear cover near lower spine end. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 391 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Duff, Charles Quevedo the Choice Humorous and Satirical Works
London George Routledge and Sons First Thus Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Translated into english by sir roger l'estrand, john stevens and others. Revised and edited, with an intro , notes and a version of THe Life of the Great Rascal (Vida del Buscon) by Duff. No date. Ivory and red cloth, light wear at spine ends, small owner name on front endpaper, 407 pp. Dust jacket has small chips at corners and spine ends, other light wear.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Duffield, Kenneth Graham The Little Wise Chicken That Knew It All
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Company 1918 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Quarter-bound red cloth with blue paper covered boards, pictorial plate to front board, edgewear, rubbing, and soiling, paper split at corners, previous owner's signature and info to front pastedown, some light soiling to pastedowns and pages throughout book, hinge cracked between pages 16 and 17, 61 pp.; 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Duffy, Gladys Warden's Wife
New York Appleton-century-crofts 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
SIGNED and inscribed by Warden Clinton T. "Pop" Duffy and dated May 1970. Rust cloth, light edgewear, small bump to upper spine end, minor foxing on text block end, 346 pp. Dust jacket has light chipping at spine ends, some light scattered foxing., a few small chips.; 8 Vo.; Signed by Warden Duffy 
Price: 14.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Duguid, Julian Green Hell A Chronicle of Travel in the Forests of Eastern Bolivia
London Johathan Cape 1931 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED and inscribed by Duguid on ffep. Decorative cloth with light edgewear, some fading to spine and lower rear edge, paper label missing from spine, previous owner's name on ffep. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Duke, Donald Airports and Airways, cost, Operation and Maintenance
New York The Ronald Press Company 1927 First Edition, Review Copy Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Ronald Aeronautic Library series. Review copy with review slip tipped in on front paste down endpaper. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering, light edgewear and rubbing, light soiling along front inside hinge, plus a couple of very small spots to front pastedown and ffep, previous seller's price to top front pastedown, previous seller's faded stamp at bottom of front pastedown, ffep lightly discolored, 178 pp.; 8 Vo. 
Price: 46.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Duldulao, Manuel D. Contemporary Philippine Art from the Fifties to the Seventies
Philippines Vera-Reyes 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED by Duldulao on title page and dated in 1974. Both book and jacket have minor wear. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 316 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Duldulao, Manuel D. Contemporary Philippine Art from the Fifties to the Seventies
Philippines Vera-Reyes 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book is very tight with light wear at the spine ends. Stamp to the rear free endpaper, small store sticker to the lower corner of the front free endpaper. Dust jacket with a few tears near the spine, the longest of which is about 2". There is also some chipping at the top spine end. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 316 pages 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Dumars, Denise Lovecraft Slept Here
Holicong, PA Wildside Press 2003 1592242006 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
SIGNED with brief inscription by Dumars on ffep. Book has minor wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages 
Price: 10.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Dumouling, Heinrich The Development of Chinese Zen After the Sizth Patriarch in the LIght of Mumonkan
New York The First Zen Institute of America, Inc. 1953 First English Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 
Brown-grey cloth covered boards with gilt lettering, light edgewear/rubbing, foot of spine gently bumped, endpapers discolored, 146 pgs. Dust jacket discolored, light edgewear/rubbing/creasing.; 8vo 
Price: 46.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Duncan, Hugh Dalziel Culture and Democracy the Struggle for Form in Society and Architecture in chicago and the Middle West During the life and times of Louis h. Sullivan
Bedminster Press 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED and inscribed by author on dedication page and dated in Nov., 1965. Blue cloth, light wear at spine ends, illustrated with photos, 616 pp. Dust jacket has tiny chips at corners and spine ends, spine ends have light rubbing and wear, price clipped.; 8 Vo.; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Duncan, Katherine McKinstry and Larry Joe Smith The History of Marshall County, Alabama Vol. 1 Prehistory to 1939
Albertville, Alabama Thompson Printing 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
Blue cloth, light wear at spine ends, previous owner's inscription on front endpaper. Dust jacket has a 1/2" chip and 1/4" chip front cover, 1/2" tear front cover, small chips at 3 corners, small chipping at spine ends. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Duncan, Marion H. The cycle of Existence
London Mitre Press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED by Duncan on title page. Blue cloth, light wear at spine ends, 183 pp. Dust jacket has minor soiling and a couple tiny tears.; 8 Vo.; Signed by Author 
Price: 72.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ScottEmersonBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie