|
|
Watterson, Bill ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Watterson, Bill Calvin And Hobbes 10th Anniversary Kansas City, Missouri Andrews McMeel Publishing 1995 0836204409 / 9780836204407 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket An excellent copy, unmarked and just about flawless. $19.95 on the jacket. ; Hd; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; In November 1985, the magic of Calvin and Hobbes first appeared on the funny pages, introducing the world to a wondrous pair of friends. To celebrate the tenth anniversary of this distinguished partnership between a six-year-old boy and his (sometimes) stuffed tiger, Watterson has prepared a special book, which shares his thoughts on cartooning and is illustrated throughout with black-and-white and color cartoons. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Watterson, Bill Homicidal Psycho Jungle Cat Kansas City Andrews McMeel Publishing 1994 0836217713 / 9780836217711 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket An excellent copy, nearly new. Book and dust jacket are fine. $19.95 on the front flap. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Calvin and Hobbes--the sensationally popular comic strip dynamic duo--are ready to pounce back on bestseller lists nationwide with this all-new collection of daily and color Sunday cartoons. All eight previous Calvin and Hobbes collections have sold more than 1 million copies in the first year of publication. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Watterson, Bill It's a Magical World Kansas City Andrews McMeel Publishing 1996 0836222342 / 9780836222340 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket An excellent unmarked, nearly new copy. $20.95 on the front flap. ; Hd; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; A collection of comic strips depicting the adventures of Calvin and his stuffed tiger, Hobbes. Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Watterson, Bill The Authoritative Calvin and Hobbes Includes Cartoons from Yukon Ho and Weirdos from Another Planet Kansas City Andrews McMeel Pub 1990 0836218647 / 9780836218640 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Bit of crimping to the upper spine end of book and dust jacket but otherwise very nearly fine. There is a tiny mark to the front free endpaper. Price of $19.95 on the front flap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; This is a collection of Calvin and Hobbes cartoons. It contains Yukon Ho! and Weirdos from Another Planet as an omnibus edition, but also a story that has not been in print before. Bill Watterson won the 1986 Reuben Award as Outstanding Cartoonist of the Year. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Watterson, Bill The Authoritative Calvin and Hobbies Kansas City A Universal Press Syndicate 1990 0-8362-1864-7 / 9780836218640 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Grey cloth with cartoon character. Spine ends slightly bumped. Illustrated with photos. 253 pp. Dust jacket top spine has a slight wear, back cover on upper is slightly worn. Price clipped. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
21.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Watterson, Bill The Days Are Just Packed Kansas City Andrews McMeel Publishing 1993 0836217365 / 9780836217360 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket The lower corners of the book and dust jacket are bumped but otherwise excellent. $19.95 on the front flap. ; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; A collection of the Sunday paper cartoon strips in which Calvin, the self-proclaimed "Boy of Destiny", continues to save the universe with his alter egos, Spaceman Spiff and Stupendous Man--until Miss Wormwood or his mother bring him back to reality. Full color. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Watterson, Bill; Schulz, Charles M. The Essential Calvin And Hobbes A Calvin and Hobbes Treasury Kansas City Andrews McMeel Publishing 1988 0836218094 / 9780836218091 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket A great copy of the book and dust jacket but for the covers being bowed a bit. Price of $19.95 on the flap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Here is the all-inclusive chronicle of events beginning with the day Hobbes sprang into Calvin's tuna-fish trap and their friendship was forged forever. Essential not only for its thoroughness, including full-color Sunday cartoons, but also for the never-before-published cartoon story it features. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Watterson, Bill There's Treasure Everywhere Kansas City, Missouri Andrews McMeel Publishing 1996 0836213130 / 9780836213133 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket An excellent copy, unmarked and just about flawless. Price on DJ is $19.95. ; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Watterson, Bill There's Treasure Everywhere Kansas City Andrews and McMeel 1996 0836213130 / 9780836213133 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated cloth, minor wear. Dust jacket has a 1" tear upper front edge, tiny tear and creasing lower spine end. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 175 pages Price:
15.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Watterson, Bill on 77sunsetbooks.com Watterson, Bill on Agorabooks.net Watterson, Bill on Alpha2omegabooks.com Watterson, Bill on Angiesbookattic.com Watterson, Bill on Avenuebookandco.com Watterson, Bill on Baileybooks.ca Watterson, Bill on Bookcastleonline.com Watterson, Bill on Booksformissions.com Watterson, Bill on Bookwormhbg.com Watterson, Bill on Brownsbooks.ca Watterson, Bill on Central-bookexchange.com Watterson, Bill on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Watterson, Bill on Deansbookstore.com Watterson, Bill on Donquixotebooks.com Watterson, Bill on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au Watterson, Bill on Flowerbarn1.com
| Watterson, Bill on Goddingsltd.co.uk Watterson, Bill on Greenacresbooks.co.uk Watterson, Bill on Joyofbooks.net Watterson, Bill on Lakesidebooks.com Watterson, Bill on Literaturopolis.net Watterson, Bill on Massbaymedia.com Watterson, Bill on Memorieslostandfound.biz Watterson, Bill on Moodybooks.net Watterson, Bill on Nomadestore.com Watterson, Bill on Ppetersonbookseller.com Watterson, Bill on Readinghabit.com.au Watterson, Bill on Readitagain1.com Watterson, Bill on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Watterson, Bill on Sackofbooks.com Watterson, Bill on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Watterson, Bill on Shop.abundatrade.com
| Watterson, Bill on Shop.bookgarden2.com Watterson, Bill on Store.bookswithapast.com Watterson, Bill on Tatteredjacket.com Watterson, Bill on Thebearbookcompany.com Watterson, Bill on Theliteraryheart.com Watterson, Bill on Thriftybooks.com Watterson, Bill on Trillionbooks.com Watterson, Bill on Used.orcabooks.com Watterson, Bill on Vagabondbookstore.com Watterson, Bill on Washburn-books.com Watterson, Bill on Yare-books.co.uk Watterson, Bill on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Watterson, Bill on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|