|
|
Vavra, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Vavra, Robert An Eye for Beauty A Photographer's Odyssey Chula Vista, CA Intl. Institute of Photographic Arts 2008 0971132933 / 9780971132931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author A beautiful book. Illustrated throughout with Derek's photos that span 1973-1998 when he took photographs of only Bo, including many nudes or nearly so. INSCRIBED BY THE WRITER AND PHOTOGRAPHER, ROBERT VAVRA ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. There is a 1/2" skinning of the color on the back, upper edge of the dust jacket. Other than this it is a fine copy in a nearly fine dust jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 288 pages; Signed by Author Price:
58.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vavra, Robert Felipe: The Bullfighter London A Panorama Book / Collins 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and inscribed by Vavra on title page and dated 1968 in Spain. Quarter-bound green cloth with pictorial paper covered boards, some edgewear and rubbing, small water stain to bottom front outside hinge affecting a bit of adjoining area of front board, a couple of light brown streaks or stains to bottom front pastedown and ffep, inscribed by Vavra on title page, unpaginated. Edgewear, rubbing, creasing, chips to dust jacket, light soiling, a couple of words written in red pen on rear panel, at top, light soiling.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Signed by Author Price:
10.81 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vavra, Robert Michener's the Name Boulder University Press of Colorado (2006) 0870818562 / 9780870818561 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Book and dust jacket with very minor wear or rubbing. Jacket not price clipped. Generically inscribed by Vavra on the title page in silver ink. The date is rubbed a bit. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages; Signed by Author Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vavra, Robert The Sevilla of Carmen New York William Morrow 1985 0688058809 / 9780688058807 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED by Vavra and inscribed on a front endpaper. Red cloth, light edgewear. Dust jacket has minor wear. ; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; Signed by Author Price:
36.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Vavra, Robert To Be a Unicorn New York William Morrow & Co 1989 0688065988 / 9780688065980 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Fleur Cowles Signed by Author SIGNED by Vavra on title page in gold ink. 1/4 cloth and boards, small light bump at lower spine end, a couple light spots of foxing on half title page. Dust jacket has minor wear, price clipped. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Price:
32.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vavra, Robert on 50000books.com Vavra, Robert on Adamsavebooks.com Vavra, Robert on Ahabbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Applebybooks.net Vavra, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com Vavra, Robert on Bibliotique.us Vavra, Robert on Bookbays.com Vavra, Robert on Booksforyou.us Vavra, Robert on Booksontheblvd.com Vavra, Robert on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Vavra, Robert on Cmgbooksandart.com Vavra, Robert on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Vavra, Robert on Dustjacket.ca Vavra, Robert on Finebks.com Vavra, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com Vavra, Robert on Gibsonbooks.com
| Vavra, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Heirloombookstore.com Vavra, Robert on Horsebooksplus.com Vavra, Robert on Lanesbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Lavendierbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Leonsbookstore.com Vavra, Robert on Leslivresthebooks.com Vavra, Robert on Magiccarpetbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Magusbooksseattle.com Vavra, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com Vavra, Robert on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Vavra, Robert on Nomadestore.com Vavra, Robert on Nowandthenbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Opendoorbooks.us Vavra, Robert on Pegasusbooks.biz Vavra, Robert on Petrillabooks.com
| Vavra, Robert on Riverwashbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Shop.bookgarden2.com Vavra, Robert on Showlettwestbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Sunflowerbooksales.com Vavra, Robert on Thebooktree.co.uk Vavra, Robert on Tradeabook.com Vavra, Robert on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Vavra, Robert on Used-and-rare-books.com Vavra, Robert on Websterbookstore.com Vavra, Robert on Wildsageemporium.com Vavra, Robert on Woodcrestbooks.com Vavra, Robert on Wormhole.com.au Vavra, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|